Welcome to the Central Coast Leagues Club Camera Club

Dane Drive, Gosford NSW

Facebook:  CCLC Camera Club

Meetings are held on the first and third Tuesdays of the month

Visitors are very welcome

Monthly Print and Digital Competitions.
Workshops for both photographic and digital techniques.

// Action for CLUBS
About Us

Club Meetings

All club meetings start at 7pm for showing of the digital entries and viewing of prints

7.30 pm start for the competition. Please have prints on the stands by 7.20pm


How to Find Us

Our meetings are held at the Central Coast Leagues Club, Dane Drive, Gosford.  

Upcoming Events
Jun
18
Tue
7:15 pm Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Jun 18 @ 7:15 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Jul
16
Tue
7:15 pm Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Jul 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Aug
20
Tue
7:15 pm Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Aug 20 @ 7:15 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Sep
3
Tue
7:15 pm Workshop Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Workshop Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Sep 3 @ 7:15 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Sep
17
Tue
7:15 pm Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Sep 17 @ 7:15 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Oct
15
Tue
7:15 pm Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Evaluation Night @ Parkview Room Central Coast Leagues Club
Oct 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:30 pm
 

Welcome to our club

Welcome to the Central Coast Leagues Club Camera Club

Dane Drive, Gosford NSW
Email: 
cclccc2014@gmail.com

Facebook:  CCLC Camera Club

Meetings are held on the first and third Tuesdays of the month

Visitors are very welcome

Monthly Print and Digital Evaluations.
Workshops for both photographic and digital techniques.
Guest Speakers

by MyPhotoClub Colin, May 15, 2016

Competitions in 2024 June – Print are closing soon!

Competitions in 2024 June – Print will close Sunday, 16th June 2024, 11:59 PM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • General Open Mono Large Print
  • General Open Colour Large Print
  • Advanced Open Mono Large Print
  • Advanced Open Colour Large Print

All members are encouraged to enter.

by , June 14, 2024

Competitions in 2024 July- Digital are closing soon!

Competitions in 2024 July- Digital will close Sunday, 16th June 2024, 11:59 PM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • Digital General – Sport
  • Digital Creative – Open

All members are encouraged to enter.

by , June 14, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 May – Print

There were 22 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 May – Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Painted Lady
Mark Quinlan – 1st Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

Taren
Tony Giles – 1st Place
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

Young Woman on Chair
Stephen Coyle – Judges Choice
General Open Colour Large Print

Mirror view
Mark Fletcher – Judges Choice
General Open Mono Large Print

Consumer chaos
Chris Allen – 2nd Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

Shadows of sun and wind
Chris Allen – 2nd Place
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

The Seafarer
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Jenny Dixon Beach
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Reflections on Modern Parenting
Stephen Coyle – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Around and Round
Malcolm Hamilton – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Wynyard walk
Jill Curry – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Catching the Big One
David Lyon – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Sunlight Silhouette
Julie Jones – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Fruit Bowl
Denise Perentin – 3rd Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

Terrigal Walkway
Terry Howard – 3rd Place
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

Rock Fisherman
ROBERT HUNTER – Credit
General Open Colour Large Print

Woolies Merger
Malcolm Hamilton – Credit
General Open Colour Large Print

Pearl Beach Pool
Niel Jacobsen – Credit
General Open Mono Large Print

London Eye
Stephen Coyle – Credit
General Open Mono Large Print

Wanaka Tree
Hansjoerg Wengi – Credit
General Open Mono Large Print

All but the kitchen sink
Jill Curry – Credit
General Open Mono Large Print

Sand Stripes
Julie Jones – Credit
General Open Mono Large Print

by Denise Perentin, May 21, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 May- Digital

There were 22 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 May- Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Now don’t be like that
Chris Allen – Judges Choice
Digital General – From Above

Escape to Umina
Patricia Smith – Judges Choice
Digital Creative – Open

Homebush Bay Wrecks
Murray Lowe – Distinction
Digital General – From Above

The Crossing
Paul Prouzos – Distinction
Digital General – From Above

Lotus Flower
Julie Jones – Distinction
Digital General – From Above

Looking down looking up
Chris Allen – Distinction
Digital General – From Above

Wild Horse Mountain
Mark Quinlan – Distinction
Digital General – From Above

Drowning Geko
Murray Lowe – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

The escalator
Ron Menner – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Goulburn Bridge
Denise Perentin – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Big seas at Killcare
Murray Lowe – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Heron Island Hatchling
Kerrie Howard – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Maroondah Reservoir
Mark Fletcher – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Morning Swim
Paul Prouzos – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Rowers
Jim Wilson – Credit
Digital General – From Above

From The Air MacMasters Beach
Andrew Wetzel – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Sea Cave
Tina Homann – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Wide Open Outback
Therese Elsey – Credit
Digital General – From Above

View from Cesky Krumlov Castle Prag
Chris Morris – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Fraser Island 2024
Mark Quinlan – Credit
Digital General – From Above

Message in a Bottle
Denise Perentin – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

All About the Night
Denise Perentin – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

by Denise Perentin, May 21, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 April – Print

There were 18 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 April – Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Doubt
Chris Allen – 1st Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque
Denise Perentin – 1st Place
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

The Real Man from Snowy River
David Lyon – Judges Choice
General Open Colour Large Print

Justintime, Gipsy Days and Gambit
Niel Jacobsen – Judges Choice
General Open Mono Large Print

Lady Emily
Paul Prouzos – 2nd Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

Chilling
Chris Allen – 2nd Place
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

Sunlet Farmlet
David Huisman – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Peter
Danny Paningbatan – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Foggy Start
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Coral Polyps
Julie Jones – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

We will Remember Them thumb
Julie Jones – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Blue Lagoon Rockpool
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Mia
Suzanne Prouzos – 3rd Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

The Crown 2
Murray Lowe – 3rd Place
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

Waiting patiently
David Huisman – Credit
General Open Colour Large Print

Making Honey
Julie Jones – Credit
General Open Colour Large Print

Dancing trees
Mark Fletcher – Credit
General Open Mono Large Print

Aspiring
David Lyon – Credit
General Open Mono Large Print

by Camera Club, April 16, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 April – Digital

There were 25 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 April – Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Pacman
Denise Perentin – Judges Choice
Digital General – All in a Row

Shock Horror
Murray Lowe – Judges Choice
Digital Creative – Open

Pelicans in Line
Moira Taylor – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

State Library
Ron Menner – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Horses in a row
David Huisman – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

sitting on the fence
Patricia Smith – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Taking a chance
Patricia Smith – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Princes Pier
Julie Jones – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Pollywog to Shellback
Tony Giles – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Up next
Chris Allen – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

The off-season
Chris Allen – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Smoking Hot
Denise Perentin – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Fox Terrier World
Stephen Coyle – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Creepy
Chris Allen – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Double Barred.
William (Bill) Lancaster – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Ospreys all in a row
Paul Prouzos – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Immortal Terracotta Warriors
Chris Morris – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Deck of Cards houses Cobh, Ireland
Chris Morris – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Formation Flying
Jim Wilson – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Mystery Rows
Dawn Churchill – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Purple Rows
Dawn Churchill – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Party Time
Denise Perentin – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

Spots before my eyes
Patricia Smith – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

Build Up Said Minns .jpg
Murray Lowe – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

Park and view
Chris Allen – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

by Camera Club, April 16, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 April – Digital

There were 25 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 April – Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Pacman
Denise Perentin – Judges Choice
Digital General – All in a Row

Shock Horror
Murray Lowe – Judges Choice
Digital Creative – Open

Pelicans in Line
Moira Taylor – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

State Library
Ron Menner – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Horses in a row
David Huisman – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

sitting on the fence
Patricia Smith – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Taking a chance
Patricia Smith – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Princes Pier
Julie Jones – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Pollywog to Shellback
Tony Giles – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Up next
Chris Allen – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

The off-season
Chris Allen – Distinction
Digital General – All in a Row

Smoking Hot
Denise Perentin – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Fox Terrier World
Stephen Coyle – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Creepy
Chris Allen – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Double Barred.
William (Bill) Lancaster – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Ospreys all in a row
Paul Prouzos – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Immortal Terracotta Warriors
Chris Morris – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Deck of Cards houses Cobh, Ireland
Chris Morris – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Formation Flying
Jim Wilson – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Mystery Rows
Dawn Churchill – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Purple Rows
Dawn Churchill – Credit
Digital General – All in a Row

Party Time
Denise Perentin – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

Spots before my eyes
Patricia Smith – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

Build Up Said Minns .jpg
Murray Lowe – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

Park and view
Chris Allen – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

by Camera Club, April 16, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 March – Print

There were 9 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 March – Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Eyes wide shut
Chris Allen – 1st Place
Masters Open Colour Large Print
Man and his Best Friend
Murray Lowe – 1st Place
Masters Open Mono Large Print
Surfing Copacabana
Tony Giles – Judges Choice
General Open Colour Large Print
Catching a wave
Mark Fletcher – Judges Choice
General Open Mono Large Print
Dropped it
Terry Howard – 2nd Place
Masters Open Colour Large Print
Danni
Terry Howard – 2nd Place
Masters Open Mono Large Print
Magnolia
David Lyon – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print
Urban dinosaur
Mark Fletcher – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print
Theseus and the Minotaur
Julie Jones – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

by Camera Club, March 19, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 March – Digital

There were 26 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 March – Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

dandelion
Roz OShea – Judges Choice
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Who Let the Birds Out
Denise Perentin – Judges Choice
Digital Creative – Open

Pearl Beach Shoreline
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Wamberal Lagoon Washout
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Dahlia patterns
Jill Curry – Distinction
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Pink fishing
Julie Jones – Distinction
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Coloured Leaves
Denise Perentin – Distinction
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Circles and Strings
Dawn Churchill – Distinction
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Natural Reflections
David Huisman – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

Sunset Dancer
Therese Elsey – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

powerhouse
Jim Wilson – Distinction
Digital Creative – Open

6th Century Khami ruins, Zimbabwe
Kerrie Howard – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Interwoven
Jill Curry – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Barangaroo 2
Murray Lowe – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Layers of pattern
David Huisman – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Orange Dahlia
Chris Morris – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Trunk Texture
Therese Elsey – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Sand Tracks
Therese Elsey – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

marsian surface
Danny Paningbatan – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

A Spiders Delicates
Hansjoerg Wengi – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

waratah
Jim Wilson – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Peeling Paint
Dawn Churchill – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Bark Plateaus
Terry Howard – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Lily Pod
Stephen Coyle – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Moss flow
Chris Allen – Credit
Digital General – Textures and Patterns

Banksia print
Patricia Smith – Credit
Digital Creative – Open

by Denise Perentin, March 19, 2024

Results for competitions in 2024 February – Print

There were 12 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 February – Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Waiting to be filled
Chris Allen – 1st Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

Dressed for Winter
Denise Perentin – Judges Choice
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

Kilcare Beach Storm
Niel Jacobsen – Judges Choice
General Open Colour Large Print

Gotcha!
Malcolm Hamilton – Judges Choice
General Open Mono Large Print

Green Turtle
Terry Howard – 2nd Place
Advanced Open Colour Large Print

Tori Noir
Paul Prouzos – 2nd Place
Advanced Open Mono Large Print

Autum Leaves
David Lyon – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Bay Sands
Hansjoerg Wengi – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Fishing on the Spillway
Julie Jones – Distinction
General Open Colour Large Print

Tattooed Lady
Stephen Coyle – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Narrabeen Pool Sunrise
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

Koolewong Oyster Boat
Niel Jacobsen – Distinction
General Open Mono Large Print

by Denise Perentin, February 20, 2024